Get startedCedar Lodge is a property in Havering-Atte-Bower, Romford, Romford (RM4 1PH). It has council tax band F.
Held since January 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension, front and rear dormers and extension of existing loft space, new pitched roof over front porch and stairs leading to the rear garden.
£490,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 4 years.
31 January 2006Most recent
£490,000
+2.1%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

9 November 2001
£480,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in RM4 1PH: £120,000 (1996–1996).
RM4 1BA
Bower House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Dame Tipping Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell