Get started3 Bassett Drive is a property in Reigate (RH2 9JT). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bassett Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£326,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 4 years.
1 September 2003Most recent
£326,000
+38.7%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Reigate Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

9 March 2000
£235,000
+6.8%over 8 months30 June 1999
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9JT: £633,000 (2025–2021).
RH2 9EX
Closest school
0.6 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.