Get started11 Bassett Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 762 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £583,000 is 29.6% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£590/sq ft) was about 100.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2015. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012.
11 Bassett Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2021
Proposed garage conversion
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£583,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 13 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 11 Bassett Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,356
Street avg £4,918
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Reigate Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

4 December 2012Most recent
£450,000
+109.3%over 13 years24 September 1999
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9JT: £633,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RH2 9BB
Closest school
0.6 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB