Get started15 Burlington Place is a mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9HT). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £782,000 is 14.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 44.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £685,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2003. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Fell one purple plum.
15 Burlington Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£782,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£685,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 15 Burlington Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,724
Street avg £4,015
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Red Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

1 October 2020Most recent
£685,000
+26.9%over 13 years30 March 2007
£539,950
+63.6%over 5 years29 June 2001
£330,000
+16.6%over 1 year30 March 2000
£282,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9HT: £850,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.