Get startedHatherlow House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 75 m² this is the 9th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Hatherlow House, where floor areas span 42–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 11.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £287,500 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Hatherlow House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2024
Hatherlow House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
Hatherlow House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,833
Street avg £3,798
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Reigate Manor Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

23 February 2022Most recent
£287,500
+72.2%over 10 years1 April 2011
£167,000
+190.4%over 15 years15 September 1995
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DR: £415,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH2 0JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.