Get startedHadley Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£717/sq ft) was about 149.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £525,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 23 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 23 years.
Hadley Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,721
Street avg £4,671
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Reigate Manor Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 March 2025Most recent
£525,000
+24.4%over 7 years2 June 2017
£422,000
+70.2%over 6 years4 August 2010
£248,000
+13.5%over 8 years11 December 2001
£218,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DR: £340,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.