Get startedHatherlow House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £340,000 in August 2025.
Price for Hatherlow House has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 29 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 29 years.
Hatherlow House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,152
Street avg £3,725
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Reigate Manor Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

22 August 2025Most recent
£340,000
+50.4%over 18 years8 February 2007
£226,000
+30.3%over 3 years6 November 2003
£173,500
+30.5%over 2 years7 November 2000
£133,000
+111.1%over 4 years12 April 1996
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DR: £415,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH2 0ED
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.