Get started23 Alma Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 256 m² (around 2756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,908,000 is 28.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£539/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 256 m² it's 22.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (209 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold November 2020 for £1,485,000.
23 Alma Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
23 Alma Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension. (Drwg No. PL/245)
23 Alma Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£1,908,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 17 years.
£1,485,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£5,801
Street avg £5,189
Floor Area
256 m²
Street avg 258 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brokes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Fell 5 leyland cypress.
11 November 2020Most recent
£1,485,000
+94.1%over 13 years27 November 2006
£765,000
+12.5%over 3 years12 September 2003
£680,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DH: £1,650,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
RH2 0PZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.