Get started91 Warren Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £930,000 is 35.3% above the 2012 sale price.
91 Warren Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2022
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension, loft conversion and side facing dormers
91 Warren Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£930,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£687,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
91 Warren Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,456
Street avg £4,970
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
AMENDED PROPOSAL TO READ:Single storey rear extension, loft conversion and side facing dormers
7 September 2012Most recent
£687,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BW: £840,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
RH2 0EP
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB