Get started69 Warren Road is a semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold October 2023 for £840,000.
69 Warren Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Loft conversion and the installation of front roof lights and a rear dormer.
69 Warren Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£919,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£840,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 69 Warren Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,676
Street avg £4,952
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension. As amended on 07/02/2024
9 October 2023Most recent
£840,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BW: £825,000 (2019–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB