Get started3 Buckeridge Way is a semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 is 17.5% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £405,000 in September 2019.
3 Buckeridge Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Buckeridge Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£405,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Buckeridge Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,175
Street avg £4,033
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 135 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

30 September 2019Most recent
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4XQ: £490,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
New House Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Bolnore Village Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB