Get started4 Buckeridge Way is a semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Today's modelled estimate of £482,000 is 10.1% above the 2021 sale price. Sold July 2021 for £437,600. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Buckeridge Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Extension: Single storey
Extend 2m out from front of garage and convert garage to play room, create another bedroom above garage.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£437,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Buckeridge Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,511
Street avg £4,014
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 135 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Extension: Side of property
Garage conversion and first floor side extension (amended description 10/10 and amended plans showing BRE 25 degree angle 17/11).
30 July 2021Most recent
£437,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4XQ: £612,500 (2023–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
New House Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Bolnore Village Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB