Get started24 Barry Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4UD). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sale on file: £382,500 in October 2020.
24 Barry Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£382,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 24 Barry Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,678
Street avg £3,747
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fox Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

12 October 2020Most recent
£382,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4UD: £312,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 10 years
RH16 4QE
Closest school
1.0 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB