Get started89 Brooklands is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4TR). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the 12th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–141 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (January 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 is 31.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 50.8% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £94,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
89 Brooklands valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 17 years.
£94,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 89 Brooklands runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,324
Street avg £3,085
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£94,000
+34.3%over 11 years28 June 2011
£70,000
-7.9%over 3 years6 June 2008
£76,000
+3.5%over 1 year17 July 2006
£73,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4TR: £255,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
RH16 4TD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bolnore Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.