Get startedFenway House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3PX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 76 m² this is the 10th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in Fenway House, where floor areas span 47–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 13 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £242,500.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 13 years.
£242,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 13 years.
Fenway House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,191
Street avg £2,773
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 2024Most recent
£242,500
+51.6%over 12 years22 December 2011
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3PX: £362,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
RH16 3XE
Boston Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.