Get started6 Coombers Lane is a five-bedroom detached house in Lindfield, Haywards Heath, Haywards Heath (RH16 2SS). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1413 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £725,000 sits 57.6% above the 2011 sale of £460,000. On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
6 Coombers Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2019
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension to residential property.
6 Coombers Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£725,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£460,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Coombers Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,505
Street avg £4,785
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

10 June 2011Most recent
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 2SS: £595,000 (2022–2014).
3 Coombers Lane Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Aug 2022
11 Coombers Lane Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Jul 2017
1 Coombers Lane Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2016
9 Coombers Lane Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Apr 2007
5 Coombers Lane Lindfield Haywards Heath
Sold Aug 2000
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
RH16 2AT
Westlands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Blackthorns Community Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB