Get started41 Barncroft Drive is a detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 2NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2120 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 197 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £901,000 is 47.7% above the 2011 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
41 Barncroft Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Oct 2021
T1 Oak: reduce the canopy overhanging the rear gardens at 39 and 41 Barncroft Drive by 2.5m and raise the canopy by 2.0m.
41 Barncroft Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£901,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£610,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 41 Barncroft Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,097
Street avg £3,708
Floor Area
197 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

21 October 2011Most recent
£610,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 2NJ: £600,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 10 years
RH16 2EJ
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Lindfield Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB