Get started5 Sherwood Drive is a four-bedroom property in Haywards Heath (RH16 1EW). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in April 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with associated internal alterations. Extension of existing garage structure to form single garage folloiwng conversion of garage to habitable use (permitted development).
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£532,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 4 years.
7 April 2008Most recent
£532,500
+30.7%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nightingale Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

25 November 2003
£407,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 1EW: £600,000 (2024–2017).
RH16 1JT
Closest school
1.1 km
Harlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB