Get startedMolineux Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 72 m² this is the 9th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in Molineux Place, where floor areas span 64–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 16 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Molineux Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Aug 2023
Molineux Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 18 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Molineux Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,958
Street avg £3,345
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Boltro Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

19 January 2023Most recent
£285,000
-6.6%over 3 years21 June 2019
£305,000
+41.9%over 5 years24 January 2014
£215,000
+9.1%over 8 years31 March 2005
£197,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 1BF: £280,000 (2024–2021).
Molineux Place Flat 16 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Sept 2024
Molineux Place Flat 18 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jul 2024
Molineux Place Flat 9 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Apr 2024
Molineux Place Flat 7 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2021
Molineux Place Flat 11 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
RH16 1FB
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.