Get startedMolineux Place is a two-bedroom property in Haywards Heath (RH16 1BF). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since July 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£170,000
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 4 years.
22 July 2009Most recent
£170,000
-5.8%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Boltro Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

28 January 2005
£180,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 1BF: £280,000 (2024–2021).
Molineux Place Flat 16 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Sept 2024
Molineux Place Flat 18 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jul 2024
Molineux Place Flat 9 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Apr 2024
Molineux Place Flat 4 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2023
Molineux Place Flat 7 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2021
RH16 1FB
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.