Get startedMilton House is a two-bedroom detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 1AG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 67 m² this is the 13th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in Milton House, where floor areas span 51–94 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (87 versus a worst of 57). Other recorded features include a balcony.
9 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
Milton House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£285,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Milton House outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,254
Street avg £4,572
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sainsbury's — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

3 November 2017Most recent
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 1AG: £285,000 (2024–2020).
Milton House Flat 23 Milton Road Haywards Heath
Sold Sept 2024
Milton House Flat 28 Milton Road Haywards Heath
Sold May 2023
Milton House Flat 12 Milton Road Haywards Heath
Sold Mar 2021
Milton House Flat 27 Milton Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2021
Milton House Flat 9 Milton Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2020
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
RH16 1FB
Closest school
0.7 km
Harlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB