Get started1 Dorset House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coolham, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8GN). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 591 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 39% above the 2018 sale price. Sold August 2018 for £100,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Dorset House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Nov 2021
1 Dorset House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 20 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

10 August 2018Most recent
£100,000
+50.4%over 12 years30 June 2006
£66,500
+2.3%over 1 year21 January 2005
£65,000
+26.8%over 2 years12 June 2002
£51,250
+25.0%over 2 years25 May 2000
£41,000
+27.7%over 1 year30 October 1998
£32,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8GN: £104,000 (2014–1997).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
RH13 8GW
Closest school
0.2 km
William Penn School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.