Get started10 Arun Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 5UB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the 5th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged Horsham HPI: -2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £264,000 in June 2020.
10 Arun Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.1% per year over 4 years.
£264,000
Growth on file: -2.1% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£3,771
Street avg £3,767
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Horsham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

15 June 2020Most recent
£264,000
-7.4%over 3 years7 November 2016
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5UB: £274,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
RH13 5SS
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingslea Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.