Get started2 Comptons Mead is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 5NW). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. Other recorded features include a basement.
Today's modelled estimate of £638,000 is 16% above the 2019 sale price. Sold July 2019 for £550,000.
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£550,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

18 July 2019Most recent
£550,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in RH13 5NW: £490,000 (2020–2020).
RH13 5NW
Brambling Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Forest School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell