Get started2 Fincham Mews is a mid-terrace house in Slinfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have lagged Horsham HPI: -18.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 sits 51.1% above the 2021 sale of £225,000. Sold June 2021 for £225,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Fincham Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -18.9% per year over 1 year.
£225,000
Growth on file: -18.9% per year over 1 year.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Lyons Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

1 June 2021Most recent
£225,000
-18.9%1 June 2021
£277,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in RH13 0BJ: £225,000 (2021–2021).
RH13 0PG
Closest school
0.7 km
Slinfold CofE Primary School and Pre School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB