Get started4 Fontana Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7SE). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2089 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £758,000 is 37.8% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Fontana Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2020
4 Fontana Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£758,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 11 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 4 Fontana Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,834
Street avg £3,402
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 184 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Allyington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

31 May 2011Most recent
£550,000
-4.3%over 3 years9 August 2007
£575,000
+22.3%over 2 years12 May 2005
£470,000
+28.8%over 5 years27 March 2000
£364,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7SE: £670,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
RH10 7RL
Closest school
0.7 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.