Get started11 Osmund Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7RG). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £674,000 is 24.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 40.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £542,500. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 132 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (168 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Osmund Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£674,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 23 years.
£542,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 11 Osmund Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,110
Street avg £2,911
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nuffield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

16 July 2018Most recent
£542,500
+27.6%over 4 years27 June 2014
£425,000
+8.1%over 6 years19 December 2007
£393,000
-5.3%29 November 2007
£415,000
+22.1%over 4 years14 February 2003
£340,000
+83.8%over 3 years9 July 1999
£185,000
+30.3%over 4 years31 March 1995
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7RG: £626,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
RH10 7RL
Closest school
1.0 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.