Get started12 Osmund Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7RG). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1423 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £608,000 is 15.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£369/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (May 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 132 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (168 m² median across 7 EPCs).
12 Osmund Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£608,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 12 Osmund Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,970
Street avg £2,931
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nuffield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

17 May 2018Most recent
£525,000
+60.6%over 9 years27 April 2009
£327,000
+5.5%over 6 years21 February 2003
£310,000
+112.4%over 7 years31 March 1995
£145,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7RG: £626,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
RH10 7HE
Closest school
1.0 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.