Get started20 Harold Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7RD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 16.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 29.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 15% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 18 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£4,130
Street avg £4,113
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Nuffield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£285,000
+14.0%over 4 years24 March 2015
£250,000
+26.9%over 7 years30 March 2007
£197,000
+47.0%over 5 years1 February 2002
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7RD: £296,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
1.0 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.