Get started4 Delfont Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7QX). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 69 m² this is the 24th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 111.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £227,500 in September 2023.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 26 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 4 Delfont Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,297
Street avg £2,177
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Delfont Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£227,500
+23.6%over 17 years17 May 2006
£184,000
+2.2%over 2 years24 February 2004
£180,000
+100.1%over 6 years20 February 1998
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7QX: £230,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
RH10 7NH
Closest school
0.1 km
Maidenbower Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.