Get started2 Rowfant Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7QT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It hasn't traded since April 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 sits 292.3% above the 1998 sale of £114,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 49.8% below the postcode norm. At 83 m² it's 26.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 9 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
2 Rowfant Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Rowfant Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,385
Street avg £4,697
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashurst Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 1998Most recent
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7QT: £550,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
RH10 7QL
Closest school
0.9 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB