Get started11 Rowfant Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7QT). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £538,000 is 18.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 49.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £453,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Rowfant Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£453,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 11 Rowfant Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,903
Street avg £4,417
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashurst Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

26 April 2019Most recent
£453,000
+41.6%over 9 years29 March 2010
£320,000
-0.9%over 3 years12 May 2006
£323,000
+137.6%over 8 years2 February 1998
£135,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7QT: £550,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RH10 7HA
Closest school
0.9 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.