Get started3 Bassett Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7QL). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 sits 59.3% above the 2012 sale of £214,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Bassett Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2022
3 Bassett Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 15 years.
£214,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Bassett Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,292
Street avg £3,722
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Moorland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

14 September 2012Most recent
£214,000
+13.8%over 6 years30 June 2006
£188,000
+8.7%over 2 years21 April 2004
£173,000
+113.7%over 6 years19 December 1997
£80,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7QL: £365,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.4 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.