Get started1 Brandon Close is a three-bedroom property in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7NZ). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£226,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 9 years.
18 August 2006Most recent
£226,000
-6.3%over 3 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brandon Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

30 April 2003
£241,250
+48.9%over 3 years21 December 1999
£162,000
+50.1%over 2 years12 June 1997
£107,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7NZ: £400,000 (2023–2015).
RH10 7QL
Closest school
0.3 km
Maidenbower Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.