Get started10 Baldwin Close is a property in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7JA). It has council tax band G.
Held since October 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£469,950
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 7 years.
8 October 2004Most recent
£469,950
+149.0%over 7 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Moorland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

27 June 1997
£188,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7JA: £540,000 (2024–2011).
RH10 7RL
Closest school
0.1 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB