Get started7 Adelphi Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7HA). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £597,000 is 19.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 74.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £500,000 in June 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£597,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 18 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Adelphi Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,673
Street avg £4,264
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Evans Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£500,000
+63.9%over 13 years22 September 2005
£305,000
+2.3%over 2 years26 June 2003
£298,000
+19.2%over 1 year10 June 2002
£249,950
+17.3%over 1 year27 April 2001
£213,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7HA: £515,000 (2023–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
RH10 7HA
Closest school
0.3 km
Maidenbower Junior School. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.