Get started30 Salehurst Road is a detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7GL). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £762,000 sits 62.1% above the 2006 sale of £470,000. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (109 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
30 Salehurst Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
30 Salehurst Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£762,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 6 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 6 years.
30 Salehurst Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,901
Street avg £4,229
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nuffield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

28 November 2006Most recent
£470,000
+111.7%over 6 years16 June 2000
£222,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7GL: £540,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
RH10 7LE
Closest school
1.1 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB