Get started27 Hogarth Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 5JY). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 880 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 32.2% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015.
27 Hogarth Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2021
27 Hogarth Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 8 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 8 years.
Price per m²
£3,515
Street avg £3,249
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whistler Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 September 2015Most recent
£287,500
+50.6%over 7 years30 November 2007
£190,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5JY: £310,000 (2025–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
RH10 5AE
Closest school
0.3 km
The Oaks Primary School & Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB