Get started23 Gloucester Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 5HN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1008 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 31.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 41% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
23 Gloucester Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2020
23 Gloucester Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£317,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 23 Gloucester Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,385
Street avg £2,932
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Canterbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

8 January 2016Most recent
£317,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5HN: £285,000 (2022–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH10 5HN
Closest school
0.2 km
Desmond Anderson Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB