Get started14 Bligh Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crawley (RH10 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 73). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in August 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 59% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
14 Bligh Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£135,000
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 4 years.
25 August 2000Most recent
£135,000
+28.6%over 8 monthsOn years held, 14 Bligh Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,324
Street avg £3,031
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Loppets Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

21 December 1999
£105,000
+40.0%over 3 years19 September 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5DL: £405,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RH10 5DL
Closest school
0.4 km
The Oaks Primary School & Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.