Get started21 Bricklands is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4LA). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 15.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 35.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (50 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
21 Bricklands's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2022
21 Bricklands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 13 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
21 Bricklands outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,573
Street avg £3,620
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

2 February 2018Most recent
£318,000
+44.5%over 4 years5 July 2013
£220,000
+23.6%over 8 years11 August 2004
£177,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4LA: £320,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RH10 4JG
Royal Oak — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.