Get started33 Bricklands is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4LA). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 11th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–121 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 42% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £180,000.
Price for 33 Bricklands has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 26 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 33 Bricklands runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £3,679
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 July 2023Most recent
£180,000
-4.3%over 5 years5 December 2017
£188,000
+39.3%over 2 years28 January 2015
£135,000
+12.5%over 10 years21 July 2004
£120,000
+189.2%over 6 years3 October 1997
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4LA: £355,250 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
RH10 4NS
Royal Oak — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.