Get started28 Bramble Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 20.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £457,500.
28 Bramble Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2025
28 Bramble Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 9 years.
£457,500
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 9 years.
28 Bramble Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,766
Street avg £4,118
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

12 January 2024Most recent
£457,500
+6.4%over 4 years14 November 2019
£430,000
+6.7%over 4 years26 June 2015
£402,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4AJ: £418,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
RH10 4XX
Burleigh Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.