Get started45 Calluna Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3XE). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 is 14.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 17 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 45 Calluna Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,466
Street avg £3,555
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

31 May 2016Most recent
£460,000
+69.7%over 10 years8 June 2005
£271,000
+23.2%over 3 years28 August 2001
£220,000
+57.1%over 2 years31 March 1999
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3XE: £425,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH10 3FQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.