Get started41 Calluna Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3XE). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 is 17.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £360,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 41 Calluna Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 41 Calluna Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,511
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£360,000
+75.6%over 16 years18 October 2002
£205,000
+19.2%17 June 2002
£172,000
+98.8%over 5 years1 November 1996
£86,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3XE: £425,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH10 3ND
Closest school
0.5 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.