Get started11 Calluna Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3XE). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £550,000 sits 74.6% above the 2009 sale of £315,000. At 133 m² it's 22.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 14 EPCs). 5 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
11 Calluna Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2019
Planning history at 11 Calluna Drive is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Reduction of (T1) oak tree by up to 2 metres.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 11 Calluna Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £3,730
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Oak - Selective thinning of up to 20%.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 November 2009Most recent
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3XE: £425,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
RH10 3FQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB