Get started9 Bramble Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3QB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 134.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it's 28.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 36 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £487,500 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Bramble Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£534,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 16 years.
£487,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 9 Bramble Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,417
Street avg £3,537
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Town — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

17 February 2022Most recent
£487,500
+80.6%over 15 years19 December 2006
£270,000
+35.0%over 11 months11 January 2006
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3QB: £230,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH10 3XW
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.