Get started22 Gibby Road is a detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 2AY). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £475,000.
22 Gibby Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£475,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Gibby Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,108
Street avg £4,631
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gibby Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

11 May 2023Most recent
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 2AY: £535,000 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Copthorne CofE Junior School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB