Get started1 Gibby Road is an end-of-terrace house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 2AY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £478,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Gibby Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£478,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Gibby Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,032
Street avg £4,635
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gibby Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£478,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 2AY: £535,000 (2023–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Copthorne CofE Junior School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB