Get started56 Robinson House is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crawley (RH10 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. At 127 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (44–127 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (58 versus a best of 84). Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 18.1% below the postcode norm. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £310,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
56 Robinson House sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 56 Robinson House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 17 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 17 years.
56 Robinson House is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,441
Street avg £3,077
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Asda — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£310,000
+24.0%over 17 years11 March 2005
£249,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1BN: £180,000 (2023–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
RH10 1ET
Closest school
0.7 km
West Green Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.